Bytomic Tournament

Comment

Bytomic Tournament

Bytomic Taekwon-do Tournament
Sunday 24th September
Windsor Leisure Centre, Stovell Road, SL4 5JB

All Bytomic students of all grades and ages are invited to participate in the next Bytomic Tournament. It's a great way to improve your patterns, sparring and is the biggest event in the Bytomic calendar.

One Event £10
Two or more events £25

ENTER ONLINE HERE

ENTRY INCLUDES A FREE CAR-PARK TICKET & SPECTATOR (ADDITIONAL SPECTATORS £5 ON THE DOOR)
PLEASE COLLECT YOUR CAR=PARK TICKET WHEN YOU SIGN IN


Categories: Patterns, Sparring, Tag-Team Sparring and Breaking

 

UMPIRES: Calling all Blue belts and above (16+)
If you would like assist at the tournament, we'll have one of our experienced umpires show you how you can help out, by walking you through how to score patterns, complete paperwork and show you step by step how to run a square.

Comment

Comment

PUMA English Championships Sunday 2nd July

Warm up for the Bytomic Tournament and enter the PUMA English Championships

P.U.M.A. English Championships to be held on Sunday 2nd July 2017 at The Swindon Oasis Leisure Centre, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN2 1EP.

Fees:
£20 one event (£5 per event there after)

ENTER ONLINE HERE
ENTRY DEADLINE TUESDAY 27TH JULY

SPARRING
PATTERNS
BREAKING/DESTRUCTION

09.30 am Doors open
10.00 am Junior weigh-in
10:00 am Musical patterns
10:30 am Bo Staff Patterns
10:30 am Junior patterns
10.30 am Junior High Kick followed by sparring (including Black Belt Juniors)
11:30 am Adult Coloured Belt weigh-in followed by patterns and sparring
01.00 pm All black belt divisions

Please note that the schedule is a guide only and is always subject to change

PUMA TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Comment

Comment

Black Belt Grading Results - April 2017!

Congratulations to following students who successfully passed their black belt grading on Sunday 23rd April:

Promoted to Junior 1st Dan Black Belt:
Euan McFee - Marlow

Promoted to 1st Dan Black Belt:
Amaar Ali - Maidenhead
Ellie-Louise Nugent - Bracknell
Ethan Newman - Watford
Fionn O'Brien - High Wycombe
Jack Donoghue - Marlow
Kevin Baguley - Central London
Martha Alexander-Read - Marlow
Max Breadin - Hemel Hempstead
Tayla Gilbert - Marlow

Promoted to 2nd Dan Black Belt:
Alan Price - Amersham
Charlie Crome - Aylesbury
Chaselea Gatt - Oxford
Ela Tandon - Amersham
Michael Linder - Winnersh
Vivek Tandon - Amersham

Promoted to 3rd Dan Black Belt:
Jack Williams - High Wycombe
Janet Jones - High Wycombe
Jon Barber - Central London
 

Comment

Comment

Colour Belt Gradings



AYLESBURY COLOUR BELT GRADING
Sunday 25th June
Aylesbury High School, Walton Road, Aylesbury, HP21 7SX
Time: 4.30pm White belts and yellow stripes
          5.15pm Yellow belts and green stripes
          6.30pm Green belts and above

WINNERSH COLOUR BELT GRADING
Saturday 1st July
Winnersh Community Centre, New Road, Sindlesham, RG41 5DU
Times: 10am (Times TBC)

OXFORD COLOUR BELT GRADING
Thursday 6th July
New Marston Primary School, Copse Lane, Oxford, OX3 0AY
Times: 7pm (Times TBC)

ENTER ONLINE HERE

YOU MUST HAVE YOUR INSTRUCTORS PERMISSION BEFORE ENTERING FOR A GRADING - ALL ONLINE ENTRIES ARE DOUBLE CHECKED WITH INSTRUCTORS

Comment