Thank you to all competitors for taking part and for showing courtesy and good sportsmanship throughout the tournament.

Special thank you to the umpires and coaches for helping to make the day run smoothly.

Also a very special thank you to our catering team for keeping us going!
 

NEXT BYTOMIC TOURNAMENT 18TH NOVEMBER 2018


RESULTS
 

Juniors Yellow & Green Under 8s

Patterns

1st H. Singh - Singh Sabha
2nd T. Lewis - Chinnor
3rd T. Chapman - Princes Risborough

Sparring Group 1
1st A. Simpson - Aylesbury
2nd P. Sharma - Singh Sabha
3rd P. Bryan - Aylesbury

Sparring Group 2
1st L. Murray - BUTF Chesham
2nd J. Canton-Odumasu - Aylesbury
3rd E. O'Regan - Bicester

Sparring Group 3
1st T. Chapman - Princes Risborough
2nd H. Singh - Singh Sabha
3rd E. Caraba - Aylesbury

Breaking Hand
J. Singh - Singh Sabha

Breaking Foot
J. Singh - Singh Sabha
 


Juniors Yellow & Green 9-12

Patterns
1st M. Farnborough - GTMS School of TKD
2nd C. Dent - BUTF Chesham
3rd H. Ahmed - BUTF High Wycombe

Sparring Group 1
1st J. Taylor - Strike TKD
2nd J. Crowley-Sweet - Aylesbury
3rd M. Macdonald - GTMS School of TKD

Sparring Group 2
1st A. Sugden - BUTF Chesham
2nd C. Dent - BUTF Chesham
3rd H. Dhaliwal - Singh Sabha

Sparring Group 3
1st E. Brown - Chalfonts
2nd M. Farnborough - GMTS School of TKD
3rd A. Apao - Aylesbury

Breaking Hand Group 1
M. Farnborough - GMTS School of TKD

Breaking Hand Group 2
K. Peens - BUTF Chesham

Breaking Foot Group 1
M. Macdonald - GTMS School of TKD

Breaking Foot Group 2
H. Hetherington - GTMS School of TKD


Juniors Blue, Red & Black

Patterns
1st L. Nicholson - Aylesbury
2nd K. Kocurek - Thame
3rd R. England - Marlow

Sparring Group 1
1st G. Kelly - Sutton School of TKD
2nd G. Wenborn - Hemel
3rd B. Pollard - Sutton School of TKD

Sparring Group 2
1st T. Mattingley - Marlow
2nd J. Smith - Marlow
3rd P. Singh - Singh Sabha

Sparring Group 3
1st K. Kocurek - Thame
2nd J. Guynan - Winnersh
3rd L. Nicholson - Aylesbury

Breaking Hands & Leg Group 1
G. Wenborn - Hemel

Breaking Hands Group 2
J. Smith - Marlow

Breaking Leg Group 2
G. Kelly - Sutton School of TKD


Cadets Yellow & Green

Patterns

1st O. Orellano - Aylesbury
2nd K. Kripps - BUTF Chesham
3rd H. Shafi - BUTF High Wycombe

Sparring Group 1
1st R. Ventham - Sutton School of TKD
2nd C. Stoddon - Chinnor
3rd O. Howard - Chinnor

Sparring Group 2
1st G. Gibbons - BUTF Chesham
2nd K. Cripps - BUTF Chesham
3rd O. Orellano - Aylesbury

Sparring Group 3
1st L. Jones - High Wycombe
2nd B. Taylor - Sutton School of TKD
3rd H. Shafi - BUTF High Wycombe

Breaking Foot
B. Taylor - Sutton School of TKD

Breaking Hand
K. Cripps - BUTF Chesham


Cadets Blue, Red and Black

Patterns
1st M. Crome - Aylesbury
2nd G. Poves - Hemel
3rd O. Tompson - Great Missenden

Sparring Group 1
1st M. Brooker - Abingdon
2nd K. Vig - Singh Sabha
3rd H. Ahmed - BUTF High Wycombe

Sparring Group 2
1st M. Crome - Aylesbury
2nd O. Tompson - Great Missenden
3rd S. White - Amersham

Breaking Hands - G. Poves - Hemel
Breaking Legs - K. Vig - Singh Sabha
Breaking Hands H. Horn - Sutton School of TKD
Breaking Legs M. Cabera - 


Ladies Yellow & Green

Patterns
1st F. Caudery - BUTF Chesham
2nd N. Worrell - BUTF Chesham
3rd D. Kaur - Singh Sabha

Sparring
1st N. Worrell - BUTF Chesham
2nd M. Bryan - Aylesbury
3rd D. Kaur - Singh Sabha

Ladies Blue, Red & Blue

Patterns

1st W. Hill - Sutton School of TKD
2nd R. Pavlik - Hemel
3rd G. Williams - Sutton School of TKD

Ladies Breaking
Hand - W. Hill - Sutton School of TKD
Foot - W. Hill- Sutton School of TKD


Mens Colour Belt Patterns
1st S. Caraba - Aylesbury
2nd J. Cruse - BUTF Chesham
3rd R. Boichat - Great Missenden

Mens Black Belt Patterns
1st E. Wallbank - Power TKD Worthing
2nd G. Hanchant - BUTF Chesham
3rd M. Canty - Aylesbury

Mens Sparring Yellow & Green
1st S. Caraba - Aylesbury
2nd J. Bryan - Aylesbury
3rd J. Cruse - BUTF Chesham

Mens Sparring Blue & Red
1st C. Jones - Hemel
2nd A. Baker - STRIKE TKD
3rd R. Boichat - Great Missenden

Mens Sparring Black Belts Group 1
1st G. Hanchant - BUTF Chesham
2nd M. Jeelani - BUTF High Wycombe
3rd Z. Ahmed - BUTF High Wycombe

Mens Sparring Black Belt Group 2
1st S. Seacombe - Strike TKD
2nd E. Wallbank - Power TKD Worthing
3rd R. Pollard - Sutton School of TKD

Mens Breaking Hand - W. Barker - Maidenhead
Mens Breaking Leg - S. Seacombe - Strike TKD