BTKD Winter Tournament Results 18.11.18

Thank you to all Bytomic and external students for attending the BTKD Winter Tournament. Well done for competing whilst showing courtesy, integrity, perseverance, self-control and indomitable spirit throughout the day.

Huge thank you to the BTKD Instructors and umpires for running the squares and helping the day run smoothly as possible.

And thank you to our food and drink team keeping us going and caffeinated!

RESULTS

YELLOW AND GREEN JUNIORS 8 AND UNDER

Patterns
1st L. Murray - Chesham BUTF
2nd T. Lewis - Chinnor
3rd J. Westbrook - Chinnor

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st A. Singh Sidhu - Singh Sabha
2nd L. Murray - Chesham BUTF
3rd A. Pandey - Watford

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st J. Westbrook - Chinnor
2nd Harjasdeep Singh - Singh Sabha
3rd T. Lewis - Chinnor

Breaking Hand Technique
J. Singh - Singh Sabha

Breaking Foot Technique
A. Pandey - Watford


YELLOW AND GREEN JUNIORS 9 - 12 YRS

Patterns
1st H. Ahmed - BUTF
2nd M. McDonald - GMTS BUTF
3rd E. Hamilton - GMTS BUTF

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st A. Archbold GTMS BUTF
2nd H. Ahmed BUTF
3rd M. Gordon - Aylesbury

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st E. Brown - Chalfonts
2nd H. Hethrington - GTMS BUTF
3rd M. McDonald - GTMS BUTF

Breaking Hand Technique
H. Hethrington - GTMS BUTF

Breaking Foot Technique
M. Eltom - Chesham BUTF


JUNIORS BLUE, RED AND BLACK

Pattterns
1st C. Dent - Chesham BUTF
2nd J. Canton-Odumosu - Aylesbury
3rd G. Wenborn - Hemel Hempstead

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st B. Noel - Bracknell
2nd G. Wenborn - Hemel Hempstead
3rd M. Newby - Winnersh

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st T. Mattingley - Marlow
2nd C. Dent - Chesham BUTF
3rd J. Smith - Marlow

Breaking Hand Technique
J. Canton-Odumosu - Aylesbury

Breaking Foot Technique
J. Smith - Marlow


CADETS YELLOW & GREEN

Patterns
1st W. Gilling - Chesham BUTF
2nd F. Stacey - Chesham BUTF
3rd M. Malviya - Singh Sabha

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st F. Stacey - Chesham BUTF
2nd M. Malviya - Singh Sabha
3rd S. Sinha - Singh Sabha

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st R. Ventham - Sutton School of TKD
2nd W. Gilling - Chesham BUTF
3rd A. Padhi - Singh Sabha


CADETS BLUE, RED AND BLACK

Patterns
1st R. Ahmed - BUTF High Wycombe
2nd J. McFarlane - Aylesbury
3rd S. Kaur Rai - Singh Sabha

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st R. Rai - Singh Sabha
2nd H. Ahmed - BUTF High Wycombe
3rd J. Street - Power TKD

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st L. Clarke - Power TKD
2nd S. Rai - Singh Sabha
3rd J. Wallbank - Power TKD

Breaking Hand Technique
R. Rai - Singh Sabha
J. Shergill - Maidenhead

Breaking Foot Technique
H. Rai - Singh Sabha
H. Horn - Sutton School of TKD


ADULT LADIES YELLOW & GREEN

Patterns
1st D. Vaughton - London UKTKD
2nd S. Hethrington - Chesham BUTF
3rd S. Hang - London UKTKD

Individual Sparring
1st D. Vaughton - London UKTKD
2nd S. Pavlik - Hemel Hempstead
3rd J. Creighton - Winnersh

ADULT LADIES BLUE, RED & BLACK

Patterns
1st M. Crome - Aylesbury
2nd A. Court - High Wycombe
3rd N. Houidi - Chesham BUTF

Individual Sparring
1st M. Crome - Aylesbury
2nd A. Court - High Wycombe
3rd N. Houidi - Chesham BUTF

Breaking Hand Technique
M. Crome - Aylesbury

Breaking Leg Technique
K. Sawyer - Winnersh


ADULT MALE COLOUR BELTS

Patterns
1st Lukasz - Aylesbury
2nd S. Griffiths - Princes Risborough
3rd D. Thorogood - Winnersh

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st J. Quiambao - London UKTKD
2nd S. Griffiths - Princes Risborough
3rd S. Caraba - Aylesbury

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st A. Wilson - Amersham
2nd R. Boichat - Gt Missenden
3rd P. Cahill - Watford

Breaking Hand Technique
S. Caraba - Aylesbury

Breaking Leg Technique
A. Wilson - Amersham


ADULT MALE BLACK BELTS

Patterns
1st M. Wilshaw - Wendover
2nd D. Shakespeare - BUTF Gt Missenden
3rd A. Morton - London

Individual Sparring
1st R. Castillo - Windsor
2nd A. Mindry - Chalfonts
3rd A. Morton - London

Breaking Hand Technique
A. Mindry - Chalfonts

Breaking Leg Technique
A. Mindry - Chalfonts

Comment