BTKD Tournament Results

Well done to all competitors and thank you for taking part! Here are some photos of the medal winners (click below to view photos)

NEXT BTKD TOURNAMENT: SUNDAY 4TH MARCH - ENTER ONLINE HERE

 


We would like to say a huge thank you to all the head referees, umpires and helpers on the day. You all did a fantastic job!

Yellow & Green up to 8yrs


Patterns
1st Oliver Adams - Learn TKD
2nd Jodie Sawyer - Winnersh
3rd Samuel Le Brun - Hemel Hempstead

Individual Sparring Group 1
1st  Oliver Adams - Learn TKD
2nd Gurmanpreet Kaur - Reading Singh Sabha
3rd  Tanvi Rao - Reading Singh Sabha

Individual Sparring Group 2
1st Joel Canton-Odumosu - Aylesbury
2nd Charlotte Craigie - Guildford
3rd Erin O'Regan - Bicester

Individual Sparring Group 3
1st Arjan Singh - Reading Singh Sabha
2nd Thomas Gale - Marlow
3rd Samuel Le Brun - Hemel Hempstead

Breaking
Hand: Harrison Gray - Marlow
Foot: Caitlin Watts - Learn TKD


Yellow & Green 9 - 12 yrs

Patterns
1st Sonny Wood - Learn TKD
2nd  Aidan Cliff - Learn TKD
3rd  Danvir Singh - Reading Singh Sabha

Individual Sparring Boys
1st Sonny Wood - Learn TKD
2nd  Jacob Taylor - Strike TKD Bognor
3rd  Spike Knight - Chalfonts

Individual  Sparring Girls
1st  Amelie Litvin - Chalfonts
2nd  Nidhi Venkatesh - Reading Singh Sabha
3rd Ishana Sivakumar - Reading Singh Sabha

Breaking
Hand: Amelie Litvin - Chalfonts
Foot: Frankie Pullen - Chalfonts


Junior Blue, Red & Black

Patterns
1st Shayne Lagyop - Aylesbury
2nd Louis Wood - Learn TKD
3rd Reuben Gilbert - Learn TKD

Individual Sparring
1st Maulik Tuli - Reading Singh Sabha
2nd Oliver Tompson - Great Missenden
3rd Tia Mattingley - Marlow

Breaking
Foot: Oliver Thompson - Great Missenden
Hand: Jake Smith - Marlow
 


Cadets Yellow & Green

Patterns
1st Malvika Malviya - Reading Singh Sabha
2nd Jack Gannon - Great Missenden
3rd Aaron Litvin - Chalfonts

Individual Sparring Boys
1st Jack Gannon - Great Missenden
2nd Louis Boote - Hemel Hempstead
3rd Lewis Jones - High Wycombe

Individual Sparring Girls
1st Malvika Malviya - Reading Singh Sabha
2nd Abbie Gould - Chalfonts

Breaking Boys
Hand Aaron Litvin - Chalfonts
Foot Jack Gannon - Great Missenden

Breaking Girls
Hand & Foot Malvika Malviya - Reading Singh Sabha


Cadets Blue, Red & Black

Patterns
1st Matilda Crome - Aylesbury
2nd Simranpreet Kaur Rai - Reading Singh Sabha
3rd Shantelle Lagyop - Aylesbury

Individual Sparring Boys Group 1
1st Michael Brooker - Abingdon
2nd Josh Streete - Power TKD
3rd Alex Heane - Linslade UKTKD

Individual Sparring Boys Group 2
1st Gabriel Poves - Hemel Hempstead
2nd James Troughton - Learn TKD
3rd Joseph Jones - Guildford

Individual Sparring Girls
1st Matilda Crome - Aylesbury
2nd Simranpreet Kaur Rai - Reading Singh Sabha
3rd Ellie Nugent - Bracknell

Breaking
Boys Hand Gabriel Poves - Hemel Hempstead
Boys Foot: Josh Streete - Power TKD
Girls Hand Ellie Nugent - Bracknell
Girls Foot Ellie Nugent - Bracknell


Adult Divisions

Mens Patterns
1st Anthony Nash - High Wycombe
2nd Oliver Stark - Marlow
3rd Stefan Caraba - Aylesbury

Ladies Patterns
1st Heather Smith - Maidenhead
2nd Hillary Boxhall - Learn TKD
3rd Kim Sawyer - Winnersh

Individual Sparring Mens White & Yellow
1st Qasim Chaudhary - Bracknell
2nd John Morrisey - Linslade UKTKD
3rd Stefan Caraba - Aylesbury

Individual Sparring Mens Green
1st Oliver Stark - Marlow
2nd Wayne Barker - Maidenhead
3rd Lee McKeever - Maidenhead

Individual Sparring Mens Blue, Red & Black
1st Alex Mindry - Chalfonts
2nd Andrew Baker - Strike TKD Bognor
3rd Robin Boichat - Great Missenden

Individual Sparring Ladies Yellow & Green
1st Hillary Boxall - Learn TKD
2nd Kim Sawyer - Winnersh
3rd Samantha Pavlik - Hemel Hempstead

Breaking
Hand Stefan Caraba - Aylesbury
Hand Heather Smith - Maidenhead
Foot  Alex Mindry - Chalfonts
Foot  Heather Smith - Maidenhead